Ladders

Season 
Grade 
View
Total Records: 8
Ballarat Cricket Association - First Grade
RANK TEAM P W D L WKTS
LOST
RUNS
FOR
WKTS
TAKEN
RUNS
AGST
POINTS %
1
Wendouree 18 15 2 1 105 3392 147 2561 96 1.854
2
Darley 18 13 1 4 114 2725 156 2349 81 1.588
3
Naps-Sebas 18 10 2 6 122 3012 136 2883 66 1.165
4
Golden Point 18 10 1 7 131 3431 138 3178 63 1.137
5
East Ballarat 18 10 1 7 149 2799 139 2813 63 0.928
6
Ballarat-Redan 18 9 1 8 125 3089 131 2949 57 1.098
7
Buninyong 18 9 1 8 141 2780 138 2973 57 0.915
8
North Ballarat 18 4 1 13 146 2723 124 2933 27 0.789
9
Mt Clear 18 3 1 14 158 3041 130 3226 21 0.776
10
Brown Hill 18 1 1 16 160 2306 112 3433 9 0.470
Last re-calculated: Apr 26, 2022 3:50AM (local time)


Ballarat Cricket Association - 4CYTE Second Grade
RANK TEAM P B W D L WKTSLOST RUNSFOR WKTSTAKEN RUNSAGST Pts %
1
Burrumbeet 16 1 11 2 3 61 1990 121 1648 72 2.40
2
East Ballarat 16 1 11 1 4 78 2151 120 2067 69 1.60
3
Mt Clear 16 1 10 3 3 105 2474 109 2157 69 1.19
4
Ballarat-Redan 16 1 9 3 4 104 2499 95 2305 63 0.99
5
Golden Point 16 1 9 2 5 88 2773 123 2229 60 1.74
6
Dunnstown 16 1 9 2 5 85 2567 110 2248 60 1.48
7
Ballan 16 1 8 3 5 100 2146 110 1873 57 1.26
8
Wendouree 16 1 8 2 6 111 2308 99 2117 54 0.97
9
Lucas 16 1 7 2 7 108 2492 101 2414 48 0.97
10
VRI Delacombe 16 1 7 2 7 99 2123 101 2268 48 0.95
11
Creswick 16 1 7 2 7 108 2188 115 2473 48 0.94
12
Coronet City 16 1 6 2 8 124 2055 106 2006 42 0.88
13
North Ballarat 16 1 5 2 9 115 2050 87 2219 36 0.70
14
Buninyong 16 1 4 3 9 110 1760 100 2220 33 0.72
15
Darley 16 1 4 2 10 123 2164 111 2232 30 0.87
16
Naps-Sebas 16 1 2 1 13 143 2025 94 2586 15 0.51
17
Brown Hill 16 1 1 2 13 138 2130 98 2833 12 0.53
Last re-calculated: Apr 26, 2022 3:51AM (local time)


Ballarat Cricket Association - Ballarat Groundworks Third Grade
RANK TEAM P W D L WKTSLOST RUNSFOR WKTSTAKEN RUNSAGST Pts %
1
Mt Clear 15 12 2 1 54 2185 114 1692 78 2.73
2
Buninyong 15 10 2 3 74 2528 104 2066 66 1.72
3
Golden Point 15 9 2 4 76 2167 98 1775 60 1.57
4
Wendouree Red 15 7 4 4 81 2276 96 1948 54 1.38
5
Darley 15 8 2 5 91 1767 95 1736 54 1.06
6
Ballarat-Redan 15 8 2 5 93 2212 92 2109 54 1.04
7
Coronet City 15 8 2 5 104 1944 103 1890 54 1.02
8
East Ballarat Gold 15 7 2 6 85 2074 99 2023 48 1.19
9
Coronet City/Newlyn 15 7 2 6 88 2175 97 2102 48 1.14
10
Lucas 15 7 2 6 90 1901 101 2195 48 0.97
11
Wendouree White 15 6 3 6 91 2217 87 2044 45 1.04
12
North Ballarat 15 4 3 8 91 2299 60 2219 33 0.68
13
Napoleons-Sebastopol 15 3 2 10 108 2027 79 2123 24 0.70
14
VRI Delacombe 15 3 2 10 98 1923 74 2589 24 0.56
15
Brown Hill 15 2 2 11 122 1784 66 2476 18 0.39
16
East Ballarat Brown 15 1 2 12 102 2020 83 2512 12 0.65
Last re-calculated: Apr 26, 2022 3:50AM (local time)


Melbourne All Abilities Cricket Association - Division 1 (West)
RANK TEAM P W L D WKTS
LOST
RUNS
FOR
WKTS
TAKEN
RUNS
AGST
Pts
1 Williamstown 6 5 0 1 8 522 50 404 44
2 Melton 6 5 0 1 25 721 46 329 44
3 Maiden Gully Marist 6 2 4 0 45 781 27 700 16 U
4 Yarraville Club 6 2 4 0 46 608 36 575 16 U
5 North Ballarat 5 2 3 0 44 520 35 756 16 U
6 Westmeadows 5 0 5 0 48 358 22 746 0
7 Croydon North 0 0 0 0 0 0 0 0 0
Last re-calculated: Apr 13, 2022 3:52AM (local time)


Ballarat Cricket Association - City of Ballarat Fourth Grade
RANK TEAM P B W D L WKTSLOST RUNSFOR WKTSTAKEN RUNSAGST Pts %
1
Ballarat Fire Brigade 14 1 12 2 0 65 2512 107 1481 84 2.79
2
Mt Clear 15 0 10 2 3 54 2335 86 2086 66 1.78
3
Dunnstown 14 1 8 2 4 88 1791 100 1232 60 1.65
4
Burrumbeet 15 0 9 2 4 100 2647 114 2129 60 1.42
5
Ballarat-Redan 13 2 7 1 5 86 1977 91 1841 54 1.14 A
6
Brown Hill 15 0 8 2 5 96 2475 97 2295 54 1.09
7
Golden Point 15 0 8 2 5 97 2059 93 2015 54 0.98
8
Wendouree 15 0 7 2 6 72 1988 78 1727 48 1.25
9
Darley 14 1 5 2 7 82 1781 82 1926 42 0.92
10
Coronet City 15 0 5 2 8 104 1940 87 2109 36 0.77
11
Ballan 14 1 3 3 8 86 1216 60 1679 33 0.51
12
Creswick Imperials 14 1 3 2 9 98 1570 66 2105 30 0.50
13
Napoleons-Sebastopol 15 0 3 2 10 90 1435 72 2188 24 0.52
14
Buninyong 14 1 1 2 11 104 1306 83 2179 18 0.48
15
North Ballarat 6 0 0 2 4 7 149 13 189 6 1.46
16
East Ballarat 0 0 0 0 0 0 0 0 0 0 0.00
Last re-calculated: Apr 26, 2022 3:49AM (local time)


Ballarat Cricket Association - Alfredton Dental U13 2nd XI Spratling
RANK TEAM P BYE W2 W1 D L1 L2 WKTS
LOST
RUNS
FOR
WKTS
TAKEN
RUNS
AGST
POINTS %
1
Creswick 12 1 0 10 2 0 0 28 959 48 664 72 2.476 A
2
Buninyong 12 1 0 7 2 3 0 43 918 49 818 54 1.279 A
3
Ballan 11 1 0 7 2 2 0 36 728 39 667 54 1.182 A
4
Ballarat-Redan 13 0 0 8 2 3 0 42 699 36 587 54 1.021
5
Mt Clear Strikers 12 1 0 6 2 4 0 49 968 39 694 48 1.110 A
6
Golden Point 12 1 0 6 2 4 0 40 951 37 920 48 0.956 A
7
East Ballarat Brown 13 0 0 6 3 4 0 46 903 61 743 45 1.612 U
8
Coronet City 12 1 0 4 3 5 0 47 925 45 876 39 1.011 A
9
East Ballarat Blue 11 1 0 3 2 6 0 36 725 41 731 30 1.130 A U
10
East Ballarat White 12 1 0 3 2 7 0 49 596 33 910 30 0.441 A
11
Brown Hill 13 0 0 3 2 8 0 48 764 36 1013 24 0.566
12
Beaufort 12 1 0 1 2 9 0 34 576 41 876 18 0.793 A U
13
Lucas 12 1 0 2 1 9 0 48 573 41 786 18 0.623 A
14
North Ballarat 3 0 0 0 1 2 0 0 0 0 0 3 0.000
Last re-calculated: Apr 18, 2022 3:46AM (local time)


Ballarat Cricket Association - Alfredton Dental U11 Seniors
RANK TEAM P BYE W2 W1 D L1 L2 POINTS
1 Golden Point White 0 1 0 0 0 0 0 0
2 Golden Point Blue 0 0 0 0 0 0 0 0
3 Mt Clear Thunder 7 0 0 4 1 2 0 0 U
4 Mt Clear Sixers 0 0 0 0 0 0 0 0
5 Buninyong Red 0 0 0 0 0 0 0 0
6 Buninyong Black 2 0 0 1 0 1 0 0 U
7 Wendouree Brady Red 0 0 0 0 0 0 0 0
8 Wendouree Leach White 2 0 0 1 0 1 0 0 U
9 Wendouree Cunningham Redcaps 1 0 0 0 0 1 0 0 U
10 Wendouree Pyke Renegades 1 0 0 0 1 0 0 0 U
11 North Ballarat White 1 1 0 0 0 1 0 0 U
Last re-calculated: Apr 9, 2022 4:13AM (local time)


Ballarat Cricket Association - Alfredton Dental U11 Juniors
RANK TEAM P BYE W2 W1 D L1 L2 POINTS
1 Golden Point Grey 1 1 0 0 0 1 0 0 U
2 Golden Point White 1 1 0 1 0 0 0 0 U
3 Blackhawks Blue 1 0 0 1 0 0 0 0 U
4 Blackhawks Gold 1 0 0 1 0 0 0 0 U
5 L.B Goldpanners 2 0 0 1 0 1 0 0 U
6 E.B Opals 2 0 0 0 0 2 0 0 U
7 SF Peregrine Falcons 0 1 0 0 0 0 0 0
8 Eureka Thundersticks 0 1 0 0 0 0 0 0
9 Brown Hill 2 0 0 0 0 2 0 0 U
10 Mt Clear Magic 10 0 0 4 0 6 0 0 U
11 Mt Clear Scorchers 6 1 0 5 0 1 0 0 U
12 Naps-Sebas Green 1 0 0 0 0 1 0 0 U
13 Naps-Sebas Yellow 0 0 0 0 0 0 0 0
14 Coronet City 1 0 0 1 0 0 0 0 U
15 Ballan 1 1 0 1 0 0 0 0 U
16 Creswick 2 0 0 0 0 2 0 0 U
17 North Ballarat Black 1 2 0 1 0 0 0 0 U
Last re-calculated: Apr 9, 2022 4:10AM (local time)

Legend:
W2: Won on second innings (outright win); W1: Won on first innings; D: Draw or Tie; L1: Lost on first innings; L2: Lost on second innings (outright loss)

Symbol U displays if unofficial results are included.
Symbol Adisplays to indicate a points adjustment for this team, click symbol for details.