Share:
 

Team Selections

Season 
Round 
Grade 
Melbourne All Abilities Cricket Association - Division 1 (West)
Round 3 - Sun 23 Jan 2022 (11:00AM)
Maiden GullyvNorth Ballarat
Venue: Marist College BendigoMatch ID: 3996026
Umpires:  Not specified
Scorers:  Not specified
Lawrence, Mitchell
Taig, Zachary (c) (+)
Tie, Peter
Cocks, Damien
Stiles, Wayne
Varker, Cail
Hopgood, Bradley
Clark, Axel
Felsenthal, Rick
Brereton, Ty
Hicks, Ashley
Gould, Jordan
Hunter, Sam
 
Coach:  Fisher, Rob
Scorer:  Fisher, Venita J
 
Belden, Sam
Cornford, Paul
Duffin, Rachael
Massarotti, Michael
Prebble, Mark
Smith, Gordon
Ward, Luke
Smith, Caleb
Sheridan, Brayden
Faulkhead, Kyle
Riorden, Zac
Law, Steve
Ballarat Cricket Association - First Grade
Round 11 - Wed 26 Jan 2022 (10:00AM)
North BallaratvBallarat-Redan
Venue: Northern OvalMatch ID: 3899509
Umpires:  Not specified
Scorers:  Not specified
Team not available
 
Team not available
Team not available
Ballarat Cricket Association - 4CYTE Second Grade
Round 11 - Wed 26 Jan 2022 (12:30PM)
Coronet CityvNorth Ballarat
Venue: Ballarat High SchoolMatch ID: 3951106
Umpires:  Not specified
Scorers:  Not specified
Smith, Mykel A
McDonald, Jack
LePoidevin, Grant
Anderson, Brandon
Cranny, Jackson
Dunbar, Brad (c)
Porter, Jayson
Porter, Peter
Roberts, Jake D
Adam, Geordie
Wilson, Riley
 
Hill, Nathan
Peverill, Ben
Bennett, Brodie (+)
Crosbie, Jason (c)
Cations, Matthew
Jellett, Dylan
Severino, Brett J
Wilson, Curtly H
Sarra, Aarron
Bandara, Mohan
Moore, Rowan
Thuse, Pubudu m
 
Coach:  Wilson, Darren C
Ballarat Cricket Association - Ballarat Groundworks Third Grade
Round 9 - Sat 22 Jan 2022 (1:00PM)
Coronet City/NewlyndefNorth Ballarat
Umpires:  Not specified
Scorers:  Not specified
Ralston, Justin
Paterson, Brendan
Slater, Brayden
Thompson, Justin
Tonissen, Joseph
Henderson, Josh
Eastwell, Chris (+)
dimond, ben (c)
Martin, Will
Donovan, Keegan
Martin, Paul
MacGill, Charles
 
Bennett, Blair
Morgan, Cowan
Wright, Scott (c) (+)
Hester, Kyle
Page, Stuart
Hoggan, Graham
Martin, Alexander
Thompson, Robert
Green, Patrick
Chiswell, Brent
Stacey, Richard
Peldys, Phillip
 
Coach:  Wilson, Darren C
Ballarat Cricket Association - City of Ballarat Fourth Grade
Round 6 - Sat 11 Dec 2021 (1:00PM)
North Ballaratdef byDarley
Venue: Wendouree WestMatch ID: 4018542
Umpires:  Not specified
Scorers:  Not specified
Bennett, Blair
Porteous, John
Page, Stuart (c)
Green, Patrick
Martin, Alexander
Hester, Kyle
Yousuf, Muhammad U
Ward, Luke
Zanette, Matt
 
Coach:  Wilson, Darren C
 
Hynes, Joshua
Gallagher, Tim (c)
Kimpton, Daniel J
Bird, Andrew
Higgins, James
Martindale, George
Hunt, Jackson
O'Brien, Ryder
Hynes, Darren N
De amyand, Dale
Martindale, Steven J
 
Coach:  Wheelahan, Brian
Ballarat Cricket Association - Alfredton Dental U13 2nd XI Spratling
Round 3 - Fri 19 Nov 2021 (5:00PM)
North Ballaratdef byBrown Hill
Venue: Wendouree WestMatch ID: 3937597
Umpires:  Not specified
Scorers:  Not specified
Team not available
 
Shackell, Leo
Romeril, Jorge
Howard, Thomas
Sullivan, Edmund
Grech, Lucas
Umar, Syed Zakir
Barrance, Reggie
Lee, Jackson
 
Coach:  Deighton, James
Ballarat Cricket Association - Alfredton Dental U11 Seniors
Round 6 - Wed 15 Dec 2021 (4:30PM)
North Ballarat WhitevMt Clear Sixers
Venue: Wendouree WestMatch ID: 4040029
Umpires:  Not specified
Scorers:  Not specified
Team not available
 
Ryan, Oliver
Hawker, Kai
Rowe, Jackson
Foley, Eddie
Fitzpatrick, Nate
Stout, Lucas
Reus, Frank
Orchard, Dermot
Bylsma, Noah
O'Beirne, Ronan
 
Coach:  Young, Steve
Ballarat Cricket Association - Alfredton Dental U11 Juniors
Round 6 - Wed 15 Dec 2021 (4:30PM)
CreswickvNorth Ballarat Black
Venue: CreswickMatch ID: 4040018
Umpires:  Not specified
Scorers:  Not specified
Team not available
 
Team not available
Team not available